Supported by Ministry of Culture of RA
2006, Hayfilm Studio (The National Cinema Center of Armenia), supported by Hubert Bals Fund, 84 min. (2298 m), color
Scr.: H. Khachatryan, M. Stamboltsyan, Dir.: H. Khachatryan, Dir. of Phot.: V. Petrosyan, A. Mirakyan, A. Movsesyan, A. Melkumyan, Music by: Jivani, A. Terteryan, G. F. Handel, Sound Rec.: A. Kesayan, L. Karapetyan, Sound Mix: A. Nazaryan, M. Stamboltsyan, Sculptor: A. Hovsepyan, Asst. Dir.: T. Iskandaryan, R. Khachatryan, Misc. Crew: S. Gabrielyan, K. Grigoryan, K. Hovhannisyan, A. Ghazaryan, A. Musayelyan, V. Smbatyan, M. Smbatyan, A. Gharibyan, N. Khachatryan, Sen. Advisor: L. Sharoyan, A. Voskanyan, Admin: N. Asatryan,
Prod. Manag.: V. Abovyan.
The sculpture of the renowned Armenian ashugh Jivani is sent to his birthplace Karzakh. The sculpture looks proud and thoughtful, caring about the pains and the concerns of the surrounding people. People greet the sculpture with festivities and hospitality, according to the national traditions. Upon the return, though, the sculpture remains standing alone in the open air like his homeland.